2021-22 IVCC Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to all of the 2021-22 IVCC Scholarship Recipients

Scholarship

Recipient

Jack & Kathy Cantlin and The Cantlin Law Firm Agriculture

Rilan Rosengren

Compeer Financial
Agriculture

Alyssa Franklin
Cassandra Johnson

Davis Family Agriculture
1st Year Award

Jaclyn Brucki
Paige Cottingim
Eric Lane
Rilan Rosengren
Harley Sterling

Davis Family Agriculture
2nd Year Award

Taylor Irvin
Cassandra Johnson
Sierra Medina
Lance Moritz
Madeline Rose Mudge

Dieken Family Foundation
Agriculture

Kelly Connor 

Ron & Sandy Greening
Agriculture

Madeline Rose Mudge

Illini State Bank
Agriculture

Jaclyn Brucki 

McDonnell Farms
Agriculture

Eric Lane

Ralph & Loraine Scriba
Agriculture

William Munson 

Joseph Segaert Memorial
Agriculture

Cassandra Johnson

J. Davis & Mary G. Small
Agriculture

Nyah Nowakowski

Robert & Perley Strong
Agriculture

Taylor Irvin

Clarence J. Trompeter
Agriculture

Taylor Irvin

Utica Garden Club
Agriculture

Paige Cottingim

Blood, Sweat & Gears Car Club
Automotive

Mikeal Mortimer

Albert & Terri Faull
Automotive

Shandel Holmstrom
Rileigh Lemmer

Bob Fisher, Jr. Memorial
Automotive

Pablo Morales
Mikeal Mortimer
Nichole Zywica

Lambert Jones Memorial
Automotive

Allison Perez

Randy Swinford Legacy
Automotive

Brandon Foster

Robert A. Billings Memorial
Business

Rebecca Moreno

David & Deanne Conterio
Business

Alex Kosciewicz

Frank H. & Marion L. Costello Business

Joseph Tomminello

Richard H. Donnocker Memorial
Business

Levi Sholders
Kaylee White

Heartland Bank
Community Enhancement
Business/Finance

Erin Dunlap
Tianna Green

Hometown National Bank
Business

Emily Walker 

Allan C. Hoover Memorial
Business

Christopher Sandoval

Illini State Bank
Business

Natalie Orozco 

IL Valley Business & Professional Women’s Club: Mitzi Washkowiak Memorial
Business

Maddison Gentry
Lauren Phillips
Chloe Picatto

IV Leads Young Professionals
Business

Brittany Frank

IV SHRM Future
Human Resouces Leader
Business

Brittany Frank

Frederick B. Rabenstein
Business

Sabrina Belmonte
Jacob Wagner

Lucille & Ethel Rottner
Business

Emma Mertes

John Scott Marketing
Business

Natalie Orozco

Marie R. Wagner &
Henry J. Wagner
Business

Sophia Abbott
Evan Hardy

John N. Barron Memorial
Communications

Itzel Campos
Emilio Raya 

Gladys Koehler Memorial
Communications

Jacqueline Such

Dr. Rose Marie Lynch
Communications

Hope Beelman

Michael J. Zeman Memorial
Communications

Hope Beelman

 

Norbert J. Dudek Family
Computer Technology

Madeleine Hunter
Quinn Johnston
Ashley Verdun

IL Valley Network User’s Assoc.
Computer Technology

Kyra Gibson

Lucille & Ethel Rottner
Computer Technology

Anthony Hancock

Jason A. Brokaw Memorial
Criminal Justice

Trisha Williams

 

IVCC Criminal Justice
Freshman Award

Isabella Barrientos

Hon. Howard C. Ryan Memorial
Criminal Justice

Keina Arteaga
Riley Cole

William E. St. Arnold Memorial
Criminal Justice

Trisha Williams

Ralph & Barbara Bowermaster
Education

Macy Byers
Rachel Cook
Alexa Dunlap
Javier Perez

Gerre Breit Walsh Memorial
Education

Elizabeth Martinez

Heartland Bank
Community Enhancement
Education

Mikayla Connor

Elma Hiltabrand Memorial
Education

Andrew Gotch

Barbara Hoover-Hammerich
Education

Rachel Brandner

Christine Jordan Kalil
Education

Matthew Grenter

Make A Difference
Education

Katherine Follmer

The Pearce Family
Education

Paula Taylor

Lucille & Ethel Rottner
Education

Chloe Bruce
Alexis Glupczynski
Kelsey Rivara

Clarence Sapienza Memorial
Education

Angelo Feliciano

Coach John Strell Memorial
Education

Aaron Schmidt

Patty, Chris & Bill Strong, Jr.
Education

Jaclyn Cinotte
Elisabeth Farrell

Steve, Judy, Kathy &
Mark Strong
Education

Elizabeth Martinez

R. Earl & Florence Trobaugh
Education

Chloe Bruce
Jonathan Schmidt

Rita Ann Wisgoski
Education

Angelo Feliciano
Marisia Matsko
Jordyn Meyer
Gracie Pollok

Karen Wisgoski-Weber
Education

Kelly Devert
Lauren Frawley
Katrien Holocker
Aaliya Perez
Cassie Williams

Illinois Power:
Brooke Robinson Memorial 
Fine Arts

Aubrey Garretson

Lucille & Ethel Rottner
Fine Arts

Hannah Hicks

 

Duguid-Muhich Memorial
Fine Arts / Theatre

Benjamin Gensler
Reid Rynke
Hope Stunkel

Frances Rabenstein Memorial
Fine Arts / Theatre

Macy Anderson

Giacomo R. Leone
Fine Arts / Theatre

Benjamin Gensler
Andrew Paden
Reid Rynke

Dr. Mary Margaret Weeg
Fine Arts / Theatre

Ashley Hurst

Rhea Mae Crowder Memorial
Healthcare

 

Victoria Arteaga
Kelli Boyer
Paige Champlin
Elizabeth Edgcomb
Kassandra Haff
Bonnie Hall
Audrey Jenkins
Aubrie Krug
Carlos Larios
Kayleigh Matsko
Alexis McCoy
Raul Perez
Makayla Ritko
Haley Schmitz
Josie Woodley
Phat Youen

Illinois Community College
System Foundation
Healthcare

Perla Garcia

HSHS St. Mary’s Hospital
Auxiliary Streator
Healthcare

Reagan Good
Alina Johnson

Dick & Carol Janko
Healthcare

Raul Perez
Suzan Weiland

Kamal Kishore, M.D.
Healthcare

Nasrina Bellel
Reagan Good
Carlos Larios
Helena Ogle
Haley Schmitz
Miranda Sorenson
Stephanie Struck
Parker Swiskoski
Josie Woodley
Melissa Zellers

Marshall-Ivlow-Graham
Healthcare

Jennifer McCague

Doug & Nicki McVey
Healthcare

Adrienne Snethen
Cole Stremlau

Joan Moran Memorial
Healthcare

Cecilia Aldana
Mia Bowen

Michelle Mertel Nuckles
Healthcare

Latrell Coulter 

STAR for Education
Healthcare

Perla Garcia
Gina Quinn
Amber Streu

Dr. John F. Wacker Memorial
Healthcare

Bonnie Hall
Kayleigh Matsko
Phat Youen

The Cantlin Law Firm with
Jack & Kathy Cantlin
Law/Government

Gunnar Jauch

Louis & Minnie Faletti Memorial
Law/Government

Olivia Cisneros
Gunnar Jauch

Hon. Howard C. Ryan Memorial
Law/Government

Alexandra Powelson
Hope Stunkel

Hon. Fred P. Wagner Memorial
Law/Government

Christian Risk

Bianchi-Bruno Family
Nursing

Nasrina Bellel

Martha Burgess Memorial
Nursing

Josie Malone

Gary & Deborah Dahl
Nursing

 

Amanda Beyer
Mia Bowen
Tiara Brokaw
Adrienne Snethen
Parker Swiskoski

Dieken Family Foundation
Nursing

Katelyn Coons
Reagan Good
Alina Johnson
Helena Ogle
Alyssa Shepard

Sandra K. Erwin Memorial
Nursing

Brittany Lewis

Forever in Our Hearts
Amy Maloy Memorial
Nursing

Jessica Borelli

Phyllis A. & Henry L. Hackman
Nursing

Mia Bowen

Debbie Hansen-Cleary
Nursing

Amber Streu

 

Heartland Bank
Community Enhancement
Nursing

Alicia Detmers

Illinois Community College
System Foundation
Health Trust Nursing

Parker Swiskoski

Robert J. Kramer, M.D.
Nursing

Aidan Colmone
Alina Johnson
Helena Ogle
Amanda Sommer
Miranda Sorenson

LaSalle County Medical Society
Nursing

Sara Donnelly

Inez Mallick
Nursing

Tiara Brokaw
Gina Quinn

Amy Maloy Memorial
Nursing

Josie Malone

Helen & Joseph Marchesi
Nursing

Melissa Zellers

Millie McDonnell Memorial
Nursing

Stephanie Struck

Gail Ann Mertel Memorial
Nursing

Miranda Sorenson

Oglesby Elks Lodge #2360:
Albert Delvallee Memorial
Nursing

Stephanie Struck

 

Betty Ricci Memorial
Nursing

Alicia Detmers

Rosalie Darlene Sawicki
Nursing

Cecilia Aldana

Patricia Seibert Take A Step Up
Nursing

Amanda Gore

Susie Stoutner
Nursing

Kristina Garcia

Robert & Rose Marion Strong
Nursing

Brittny Hallowell

Judy Swierkosz Memorial
Nursing

Amanda Beyer

Julie Taliani Memorial
Nursing

Amanda Gore

Anna Dose Thorp Memorial
Nursing

Melissa Zellers

Helen Hanley Trompeter
Nursing

Katelyn Coons

Ann Witalka Memorial
Nursing

Adrienne Snethen

James R. Blass
STEM

John Salz

Ola Louise Blouke Memorial
STEM

Luke Elias

Carpenter-Rinker-Novak
STEM

Alyssa Franklin
Nicholas Moreno

Murray Crowder Memorial
STEM

Aaron Brandner
Luke Elias
Nicolas Moreno
Harvey Vela

Edward & Elizabeth DeZwarte
STEM

 

Michael Barto
Raven Bridges
Albert Gonzalez
Emma Kamin
Cassandra Lowande
Het Patel
Brianna Strehl
Richard 'RJ' Talbot
Dani Whittaker

Discover Manufacturing Expo 
STEM

Cade Piscia
Jacob Smith

Jim & Marilyn Durdan Memorial
STEM

Nyah Nowakowski

Dynamic Controls Inc.
STEM

Bryan Hernandez

Epsilyte LLC Uplifting
STEM

Aaron Brandner
Dylan Zupec

Greater Ottawa
Networking Group
STEM

Suzan Weiland

Donald Haas, Sr. Memorial
STEM

Cade Piscia
Brianna Strehl

Heartland Bank
Community Enhancement
STEM

Felicia Lalla

 

Allan C. Hoover Memorial
STEM

Hunter Karun

Illinois Manufacturers’ Assoc.
STEM

Jacob Smith

 

Illinois Society of
Professional Engineers
STEM

Aaron Brandner

Helga Interrane
STEM

Dylan Zupec

Lester A. Klinefelter Memorial 
STEM

Albert Gonzalez
Hunter Karun
Felicia Lalla
John Salz
Marcus Williams

Jan M. Peterson Renaissance 
STEM

Marcus Williams

Town & Country Services
STEM

Guadalupe Ruiz, Jr.

Zonta Club of LaSalle-Peru
STEM

Molly Rogers

Zonta Club of Streator
STEM

Videl Obenhin 

William & Dian Taylor
1st year Awards

 

Emma Kamin - STEM
Owen Mascal - STEM
Chloe Picatto - Accounting
John Salz - STEM
Brianna Strehl - STEM

William & Dian Taylor
2nd year Awards

 

Aaron Brandner - STEM
Luke Elias - STEM
Alex Kosciewicz - Accounting
Alex Newman - Accounting
Bradley Simpson - STEM

Anderson-Woest

Levi Bland
Katrien Holocker
Cassandra Johnson
Cassie Williams

Michael Christopher Castelli
Memorial

Liset Guadarrama

William & Loretta Byerly

 

Barrett Austin
Liset Guadarrama
Larry Ramer
Vincent Sampo
Joshua Schmidt
Gage Schmitt
Cassandra Simons

Bud Connelly

Rosevelia Rocha

Kristyne K. Curley Memorial

Alyssa Franklin

Mary V. Dagraedt Memorial

Jaclyn Cinotte

Gary & Deborah Dahl

Virginia Garcia
Amanda Gore
Molly Rogers
Jacqueline Such

David P. Eller

Andrew Gochanour

Tyler Derossett Memorial
Veterans Award

Jason Donahue

Earl Fester Diversity

Felicia Lalla

Tom & Patty Godfrey

Jaycie Frederick

Dr. Jean & Steve Goodnow

Brady Blanco

Goodwill Industries of
Northern Illinois

Emily Schaibley

Hope Single Parent Award

Brittany Frank

Illinois Valley Girls Fastpitch

Kelli Boyer

Illinois Valley Women's Club

Jennifer Gleason
Josie Malone

Dr. Henry Jacobs Memorial

Lizbeth Quintana

Lester A. Klinefelter Memorial

Blanca Perez
Paula Taylor

Koscielski Mertel Family

Aaron Brandner

LaSalle Rotary Club

Alyssa Ernat
Madison Graham

Earl V. Lieske, Sr. Memorial

Francine Brandt

Terry Maloy Veterans Award
"Home of the Free
because of the Brave"

Jason Donahue

Joe Marchiori Family

Makayla Ritko
Dylan Zupec

Marseilles Bank

Emily Schaibley

Bud & Sandy Matthews

Paige Blackburn

Samuel B. McCartney Memorial

Sydnee Wright

Edna McManus

Josie Malone
Blanca Perez

A.C. Muhlstadt Memorial

Kaylee Sroka

Jackie Norris

Jennifer Gleason

Sharon O'Brien

Jennifer Gleason

Christin R. Pappas
Women's Soccer

Nyah Nowakowski

Pappas Family
McDonald's Restaurants

Alex Newman

Peru Rotary Club:
Ron Peterlin Memorial

Leah Meyers
Sydnee Wright

C. Stephen Rhoades

Hannah Hicks

Melva A. Richards

Olivia Woods

Lorena & Thomas Robinson

Isabella Barrientos
Liset Guadarrama

Henry & Hazel Roda Family

Kaylee Sroka

Edward Jones:
Helio Ruvalcaba & Family

Aidan Colmone

Connie Dzierzynski Skerston

Elisabeth Farrell

Nora & Mennow P. Smith Memorial

 

Jaycie Frederick
Victoria Lavarier
Andre Mendes
Tyler Mast
Perris Stachlewitz
Zoe Starkey
Emma Voss

Marris & Ethel Steinberg

Virginia Garcia

Sunrise Rotary Club
of Ottawa

Jennifer Gleason

Today's Dream,
Tomorrow's Triumph

Latrell Coulter
Mia Mazorana
Tanya Rosas

Tri-City Recreational
Association

Marc Philavanh
Jacob Wagner

Trevor Melvin Wehner
Memorial

Paige Blackburn
Andrew Gochanour

Malcolm & Doris Ann Whipple

Jessica Borelli
Sara Donnelly

Harry L. Wilmot Memorial

Earl Mitchel Pantig

NuEra Cannabis

Julio Aldana
Larry Alger
Brian Angelico
Danny Blackburn
Jacob Doonan
Liam Duffin
Ebelin Euresti
Anderson Fieck
Kaden Hawley
Tori Hattan
Zackary Kimball
Melinda Kramer
Trisha Kreiser
Tyler Lorden
Jamie McPeek
Amanda Neff
Chance Ruger
Ryan Schmitt
Jason Smith
Rebecca Smith
Dylan Strait

“15 To Finish”
Illinois State Scholars

 

Abby Auklan
Daisy Contreras
Elisabeth Farrell
Aubrey Garretson
Maddison Gentry
Benjamin Hagi
Nicholas Hancock
Kathy Hoang
Benjamin Johll
Payton Johnson
Dylan Lovgren
Jillian Pitrowski
Haley Roalson
Rosevelia Rocha
McKenna Solomon
Olivia Woods

Helen Taylor Memorial
Valedictorian

Elisabeth Farrell
Serena High School

Olivia Woods
LaSalle-Peru High School

Helen Taylor Memorial
Salutatorian

Kathy Hoang
Streator High School

Emma Kamin
Serena High School

Olivia Lamis
Putnam County High School

Dylan Lovgren
LaMoille High School

Helen Taylor Memorial
Ranked top 2%
in graduating class

Abby Aukland
Streator High School

Benjamin Hagi
Streator High School