Spring 2021 Academic Honors

MAY 29, 2021

For the spring 2021 semester, 529 students were named to the Academic Honors list at Illinois Valley Community College.

Students who have earned a grade point average of 3.25 to 3.74 in six or more semester hours, listed by hometown are:

Aledo: Joseph Wallace;

Arlington: Payton Kerper, Wesley Lusietto, Rebecca Sheldon;

Buda: David Weidner;

Cedar Point: Kodee Hanson, Kinnason Jackson;

Cherry: Katelyn Pullam;

Chicago: Natalia Lyrio de Melo Peixoto;

Compton: Amber Sparks;

Cornell: Glen Ruff;

Dalzell: Noah Delphi, Ashleigh Huston;

Decatur: Mark Parkinson;

DePue: Hector Madrigal, Melisa Madrigal, Emily Raya-Morales;

Earlville: Brandon Bruce, Catherine Fasking, Brian Heiston, Emma Kamin, Lorraine Koltunczyk, Hannah Kuter, Jadyn Pickert, Davis Sweeney;

Grand Ridge: Emma Koetz, Kristen Lane, Victoria Snook;

Granville: Jennifer Alvarado, Eric Dudek, Charleigh Holmes, Scott Kierski, Drayson O'Connell, Skyler Williams;

Gridley: Aidan Killian;

Hennepin: Zackary Bohne, Jessie Grandadam, Morgan Hundley, James Petersen, Victoria Ramey;

Henry: Lauren Frawley, Nadia Kessling, Thomas Laible, Elda Salihu;

Homestead, Fla.: Andre Ballard;

La Moille: Casen Cherry, Melanie Harden, Kailee Keighin, Morgan Sadnick, Jordan Shaw;

La Salle: Jose Albiter, Raul Alonso-Campos, Kaitlynn Bauer, Nathaniel Botello, Renea Brookins, Melody Burgess, Carley Dadisman, Ethan Davis, Emma Ebener, Olivia Ernat, Riker Fesperman, Brandon Green, Evan Hardy, Justin Keeling, Aubrie Krug, Keith Manning, Cameron Martin, Samantha May, Mia Mazzorana, Mya Medeles, Sierra Medina, Isabelle Monroe, Mary Morse, Caroline Moskalewicz, Hope Oldenburg, Clairissa Pangrcic, Sabrina Poole, Matthew Robinson, Christine Senica, Kaitlyn Siekierka, Hope Skoog, Stephanie Soto, Kevin Stachowicz, Ian Sterling, Austin Stewart, Jordan Strange, Rubicela Toledo, Julia VanDer Meersch;

Ladd: Chris Frund, Hannah Parente, Zeben Parochetti, Taryn Trevier;

Leonore: Janelle Bernardoni;

Long Point: Tara Miller;

Lostant: Jacklyn Wilson, Jody Wilson;

Magnolia: Ana Castaneda;

Malden: Grace Ross, Doug Smith;

Mark: Reiley Wortz;,

Marseilles: Robert Barr, Gia Bedolla, Nasrina Bellel, Caitlyn Benson, Alexandrea Beyer, Dennis Diss, Kelsi Enerson, Kelsey Forth, Damian Harrison, Madison Howard, Matthew Jackson, John Jones, Kaelynn Kitzmann, Jennifer Knudson, Cody Marko, Andrew Matteson, Jevin Reed, Hanna Roalson, James Robinson, Ethan Robson, Alejandra Rogus, Nicholas Stanford, Samantha Straith, Nathaniel Townsell, Tristen Underwood, Matthew Varland, Winifred Wilcox;

Mazon: Emma Davis;

McNabb: Maxwell Huffstodt, Abigail Thompson, Carter Trone;

Mendota: Hector Arredondo, Daisy Arteaga, Keina Arteaga, Rene Arteaga, Piper Artman, Amanda Barrett, Zackery Billhorn, Marlie Boelk, Grace Brandner, Jenny Brown, Kevin Cuevas, Mary Defore, Josephine Eager, Alondra Espinoza Farias, Chris Gambrel, Jose Godina, Julian Godina, Lizandra Hernandez, Zeke Hessenberger, Yulissa Juarez, Leilani Landeros, Grace Leifheit, Oscar Martinez, Twila Martinson, Ella Massey, Madison Mikolasek, Greggorie Munson, Izabella Nanez, Jenna O'Donnell, Natalie Orozco, Esmeralda Perez, Raul Perez, Emilio Raya, Rosevelia Rocha, Valerie Rodriguez, Christopher Sandoval, Laney Saylor, Patience Stallings, Nolan Stombaugh, Janet Varela, Harvey Vela, Abbie Wheeler, Maren Wise;

Minonk: John Glowacki;

Minooka: Michael Clemmons;

Naplate: Lucas Hoffman, Keilevershon Horton;

Odell: Jamie McPeek;

Oglesby: Brandee Bernhardt, Samuel Bowie, Jonathan Boyer, Logan Cox, Perla De La Torre, Nathan Goth, Anthony Hancock, Krystal Hanson, Megan Henneberry, Jakob Kupperschmid, Isabel Lueck, Paola Martinez, Kelsey Rivara, Reid Robeza, Alexandra Rubio, Ryan Schenck, Wesley Shaw, Sara Torres, Cameron Wood, Dylan Wyzgowski, Makenzie Zulkowsky;

Ohio: Brenna Rieker;

Ottawa: Allison Abram, Afrah Alfareh, Atleigh Barton, Jeremy Bass, Lorena Beltran, Alexis Bennett, Evelyn Biggins, Wendy Blum, James Boe, Ryan Brewer, Bryce Burress, Ryan Byrnes, Kennedy Callahan, Aurora Castelli, Hannah Chavez, Andrew Damron, Ashley DeMoss, Brogan Dougherty, Andrew Dresen, Gavin Elrod, Hilda Espinoza, Cole Ewers, Ryan Grieves, Erica Haney, Kenneth Harsted, Milada Hedrick, Lindsay Hellman, Layla Heuer, Justin Hughes, Ariel Imel, Bryce Jones, Jason Joseph, Autumn Kunkel, Elizabeth Martinez, Robert Matlock, Jacob McCarrens, Patrick McGrath, Matthew Mezel, Jason Norton, Rachael Obos, Sofie Offermann, Logan Olszewski, Bhumika Patel, Adrienne Pike, Madison Rasmussen, Josh Roach, Haley Roalson, Rebecca Rudnicky, Kassidi Sarles, Michael Seibert, Lisa Smith, Timothy Smith, Drew Stoudt, Nicolas Taylor, Luke Thompson, Kristen Thorpe, Nicholas Underhill, Erik Vandervelde, Andrew Walker, Benjaman Weyer, Christopher Whittington, Jacob Wilson, Nathan Wright, Pamela Wright, Phat Yoeun;

Paw Paw: Sheyanne Tipsord;

Peru: Madyson Banasiak, Marissa Becker, Jared Bickham, Nathan Bowen, Isabella Carey, Andrew Cavanaugh, Bailey Considine, Mallory Deaver, Paige Ebener, Morgan Fanning, Grace Filipiak, Kasi George, Amanda Gore, Ying Guo, Nathan Hachenberger, Jonathan Hammond, Rowan Hampel, Peyton Heagy, Kendall Jenkins, Lucas Keating, Brycen Kellett, James Korte, Alex Kosciewicz, Alec Kunkel, Katelyn Lamps, Drew Lane, Ryan Lane, Tyler Lane, Jaidynne Lash, Renata Leary, Chenxi Li, Alec Lockwood, Samantha Lunn, Kyla Mather, Alexis McCoy, Blake McKee, Madelyne McKee, Leah Meyers, Spencer Miskowiec, Karina Moscosa, Carter Moss, Anulika Ochuba, Abigail Peruba, Marc Philavanh, Deangelo Phlippeau, Mary Rose Prosinski, William Samek, Alexander Sampo, Peter Sampson, Haley Schmitz, Greta Schmollinger, Joseph Vlastnik, Michelle Windy, Amber Witek, Madyson Zimmer;

Plano: Nathan Scherer;

Princeton: Alexis Alt, Erin Anderson, Patrick Arabia, Kalysta Biskie, Alexanderia Borys, Mia Bowen, Kaleb Cain, Jillian Cihocki, Colin Colmone, Olivia Colmone, Iszaiah Cruz-Miranda, Madeline Devert, Jordan Eggers, Trace Erickson, Grant Foes, Isabelle Gerber, Caleb Haring, Gwenalyn Harris, Ana Hernandez, Brynn Hieronymus, Jennifer Hubbard, Quinn Johnston, Melinda Kramer, Hensley Leach, Isaac Legner, Meredith Lindeland, Riley Lucas, Olivia Lund, Grace May, Kody Mongan, Sarah Murray, Abigail Pence, Cameron Peterson, Sophia Rucinski, Kelly Smith, Nyla Thompson, Kailee Transou, Kristin Transou;

Putnam: Jeffrey Baker;

Ransom: Grace Blickensderfer;

Rochelle: Joseph Deland;

Seatonville: Kaylee Hammerich, Kennedy Keegan, Hailey Newton, Alan Ruiz;

Seneca: Allie Arwood, Alex Cameron, Sarah Cameron, Paige Carpenter, Kaitlyn Ehrler, Haley Einhaus, Carly Greve, Monica Groth, Zoe Hougas, Madison Jones, Madeline Klicker, Madison Mino, Brendan Newkirk, Aron Pygott, Noah Quigley, Staci Sherdon, Maximilian Walker, Blake Woodard;

Serena: Jarret Berggren, Johnna Clairmont, Riley McNelis;

Sheffield: Katherine Romagnoli;

Sheridan: Austin Likeness, Brooklynn Staton, Carrie Woeltje, Sophia Woods, Ryan Zaeske;

Spring Valley: Cecilia Aldana, Anna Argubright, Gianna Baracani,

Scott Besola, Anthony Bickett, Lillian Cavell, Jaclyn Cinotte, Donavan Cotton, Emily Cunningham, Molly Dalzot, Daniela Diaz, Joseph Duffy, Erik Enriquez, Carlo Gutierrez, Averi Hansen, Jade Hirschman, Devan Janssen, Payton Johnson, Aidan Jones, Jacob Kinsella, Morgan Krewer, Gracie Martinaitis, Zoe Morris, Mark Parlier, Aaliyah Perez, Gianna Pozzi, Greg Rounds, Madison Rudolph-Nodine, Humberto Salazar, Kiersten Shevokas, Grace Sparling, Christian Stefaniak, Stephanie Struck, Nina Stuart, Kali Vassos, Kamden Walk;

Standard: Madeleine Hunter, Miles McCook;

Streator: Jacob Adams, Justin Ainsley, Jenna Anderson, Abby Aukland, Andrew Barton, Nathan Beck, Jonathon Bourell, Samantha Bucalo, Kaybrie Camp, Katelyn Coons, Bridget Crouch, Carissa Dye, Hunter Elias, Luke Elias, Sharon Emm, Ethan Flanary, Salem Genseke, Reagan Good, Liset Guadarrama, Abigail Gutz, Benjamin Hagi, Hannah Hagie, Carleigh Hamilton Foxhoven, Christian Harms, Holly Hoang, Kathy Hoang, Madison Hughes, Taylor Irvin, Audrey Jenkins, Alina Johnson, Tyler Keith, Jason Kendall, Nicolette Kendall, Mia Kolodziej, Lana Krohe, Heather Libby, Lydia Martin, Joaquin Martinez, Owen Mascal, Melisa McDonald, James McGurk, Brianna McStoots, Jasmine Mehalic, Adriann Miller, Nicolas Moreno, Caitlin Neal, Rebecca Neaterour, Jacob Orr, Tristin Paul, Alexandria Pfalzgraf, Klaire Phillis, Daniella Rabago, Thomas Renner, Drew Schmitt, Trevor Schmitt, Alyssa Shepard, Brianna Sloop, Ryan Spore, Carsyn Stipp, Maria Villalobos, Adriana Villalobos Martinez, Benjamin Vogel;

Tiskilwa: Savanna Birkey, Olivia Eiken, Tyler Gibson, Julie Kern, Lydia Mead;

Toluca: Erin Armagast;

Tonica: Faith Dauber, Alan Giltner, Karla Goskusky, Aiden Greenwalt, Jonathan Johnson, Andrew Schmidt, Suzan Weiland, Owen Wolfe;

Troy Grove: Noah Trumper;

Utica: Nicole Armstrong, Joseph Baker, Frederick Becker, Emma Berry, Mason Guerrero, Nolan Hamilton, Alyssa Heitz, Sophie Kurtz, Joshua McTee, Emma Mertes, Nicole Pocivasek;

Varna: Rebecca Dunning;

Wenona: Amy Ellis, Samantha Knox;

West Brooklyn: Aaron Schmidt;

Wyanet: Alicia Backer, Jennifer Harper, Matthew Philhower;

and Tyler Johnson, city unlisted.