Loading...

 

2015-2016 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent                                
Site Time Results
11/3 - Tues.
UW-Rock County
Home
7:30pm
Won 100-80
11/10 - Tues.
Morton
Chicago
7:00pm
Lost  72-79
11/12 - Thurs.
Harper
Home
7:30pm
Won  104-59
11/13 - Fri.
Waubonsee Classic
Carl Sandburg vs Oakton
IVCC vs Waubonsee
Sugar Grove
5:00pm
7:00pm
Lost 83-84
11/14 - Sat.


Waubonsee Classic
IVCC vs Oakton
Carl Sandburg vs Waubonsee

Sugar Grove

1:00pm
3:00pm

Won  95-77
11/17 - Tues.
Parkland
Home
7:30pm
Lost  69-75
11/19 - Thurs.
St. Ambrose JV
Home 7:30pm Won  97-69
11/24 - Tues.
Prairie State
Chicago Hgts.
7:30pm
Won  77-52
12/2 - Wed.
LincolnLand
Springfield
7:30pm
Lost  75-88
12/5 - Sat.
Joliet
Home
3:00pm
Won  99-95
12/10 - Thurs.
Illinois Central
East. Peoria
7:00pm
Lost  90-102
12/13 - Sun.
Aurora JV
Home
2:00pm
Won  102-77
12/15 - Tues.
Illinois Central
Home
6:00pm
Won  83-76
12/17 - Thurs.
McHenry
Crystal Lake
7:15pm
Lost  74-77
1/5 - Tues.
Black Hawk East *
Kewanee
7:30pm
Lost  90-92
1/7 - Thurs.
Carl Sandburg *
Home
7:30pm
Won  86-84
1/9 - Sat.
Elgin
Home
3:00pm
Lost  71-82
1/12 - Tues.
Lincoln
Home
7:30pm
Lost  68-73
1/14 - Thurs.
Black Hawk *
Moline
7:30pm
Lost  62-91
1/16 - Sat.
South Suburban
So. Holland
3:00pm
Lost  60-108
1/19 - Tues.
Kishwaukee *
Home
7:30pm
Won  97-86
1/21 - Thurs.
Highland *
Home
7:30pm
Lost  68-90
1/23 - Sat.
Truman
Home
1:00pm
Won  87-60
1/26 - Tues.
Sauk Valley *
Dixon
7:30pm
Lost  77-90
1/28 - Thurs.
Black Hawk East *
Home
7:30pm
Won  76-71
2/2 - Tues.
Carl Sandburg *
Galesburg
7:30pm
Lost   97-103
2/9 - Tues.
Black Hawk *
Home
7:30pm

2/11 - Thurs.
Kishwaukee *
Malta
7:30pm

2/16 - Tues.
Highland *
Freeport
7:00pm

2/18 - Thurs.
Sauk Valley *
Home
7:30pm

2/23- Tues.
Qualifying game
TBA
TBA

2/25 - Thurs.
Quarter Finals

TBA
TBA

2/28 - Sun.
Semi-Finals
TBA
TBA

3/5 - Sat.
Finals TBA TBA  
Mar. 15-19
NJCAA Tournament Danville, IL
TBA
 
 Mens Basketball Schedule

 *Denotes Conference games        

Head Coach:  Chris Herman (1st year)              Nickname:  Eagles        
Asst. Coach:    Justin Jacobson    (1st year)        Colors: Purple/White
                                          Conference:  Arrowhead

                                                                                                                                               Rev. 10/20/15